IASCON 2022

Scientific Program

DAY 3

17 SEPTEMBER 2022

Click on sessions to get the details

HALL A - KNEE

schedule 8.00 - 9.00 AM

LIVE SURGERY Episurf for medial femoral condyle cartilage defect

schedule 9.00- 10.00 AM

Osteotomy Session (7 min each)

schedule 10.00 - 10.15 AM

KEYNOTE LECTURE ACL REPAIR - Evolving techniques and indications

schedule 10.15 - 11.05 AM

Interesting & Innovative Session (7mins each)

schedule 11.05 - 11.15 AM

European and personal experience - results of Episealer mini metal implant for focal cartilage lesions in the knee

schedule 11.15 AM-12.00 AM

LIVE SURGERY Distal femoral osteotomy

schedule 12.00 - 1.00 PM

Symposium- Meniscus (7mins each)

schedule 1.00 - 2.00 PM

LUNCH & TRADE VISIT

schedule 2:00 - 3:00 PM

Gold Medal Session-Knee (7MINS +3MINS DISCUSSION)

schedule 3:00 - 4:00 PM

LIVE SURGERY Meniscal Allograft Transplantation

schedule 4:00 - 4:30 PM

PANEL DISCUSSION ACL in Challenging situations (Hyperlaxity, High grade pivot, Obese pts, RAMP repair, root tear, Peadiatric ACL)

schedule 4:30 - 5:30 PM

LIVE SURGERY ACLR + HTO

schedule 6.00 - 7.30 PM

VALEDICTORY FUNCTION & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

HALL B - SHOULDER

schedule 8.00 - 9.00 AM

Unchartered Territories! (7 Mins each)

schedule 9.00 - 10.00 AM

LIVE SURGERY Arthrolatarjet

schedule 10.00 - 11.00 AM

Irreparable Cuff Tear Session A-Z (7mins each)

schedule 11.00 - 11.30 AM

PANEL DISCUSSION Massive Cuff Tear

schedule 11.30 AM- 12.00 PM

Challenging Shoulder Session (7 Mins each)

schedule 12.00 - 1.00 PM

Symposium- Subscapularis (7mins each)

schedule 1.00 - 2.00 PM

LUNCH & TRADE VISIT

schedule 2.00 - 3.00 PM

GOLD MEDAL SESSION - SHOULDER

schedule 3.00 - 3.30 PM

Evidence based medicine - KNOW THE FACTS (7 Mins each)

schedule 3.30 - 4:00 PM

Elbow session (7mins each)

schedule 4:00 - 5:00 PM

LIVE SURGERY Double Row Cuff Repair

schedule 5.00 - 6.00PM

Quiz Program

schedule 6.00 - 7.30 PM

VALEDICTORY FUNCTION & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

HALL C - MASTER CLASS - Shoulder
(Theme- Race!!)

schedule 8.30 - 9.00 AM

Clinical Examination of Shoulder

schedule 9.00 - 10.00 AM

On your mark ! (7mins each)

schedule 10.00 - 11.00 AM

Race Tactics 1 -Unstable track ! (7mins each)

schedule 11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Race Tactics 2- Cuff - Power unit upgrade! (7mins each)

schedule 12:00 - 1.00 PM

Symposium Patella (7mins each)

schedule 1.00 -2.00 PM

LUNCH & TRADE VISIT

schedule 2.00 - 2.30 PM

R&D in scopy career (7mins each)

schedule 2.30 - 3.00 PM

Oddballs (7mins)

schedule 6.00 - 7.30 PM

VALEDICTORY FUNCTION & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

HALL D - Free & Gold Medal Papers

schedule 8:00 - 9:00 AM

FREE PAPERS - Knee (5mins+ 1mins discussion)

schedule 9:00 - 10:00 AM

FREE PAPERS - Shoulder (5mins+ 1mins discussion)

schedule 10:00 - 11:20 AM

Gold Medal Session - Innovative Technique Video (Video & Literature) (7mins+3mins discussion)

schedule 11:20 AM - 12:00 PM

FREE PAPERS - Innovative Technique Video (Video & Literature) (5mins)

schedule 12:00 - 12.30 PM

Symposium - AC Joint (7mins each)

schedule 12:30 - 1.00 PM

Symposium - Reverse Shoulder Arthroplasty Preop Planning And Mixed Reality For Shoulder Arthroplasty

schedule 1:00 - 2:00 PM

LUNCH & TRADE VISIT

schedule 2:00 - 3:00 PM

FREE PAPERS - Knee (5mins+ 1mins discussion)

schedule 3:00 - 4:20 PM

FREE PAPERS - Knee (5mins+ 1mins discussion)

schedule 4:20 - 4:50 PM

Case Report session (2mins case+1min Discussion)

schedule 6.00 - 7.30 PM

VALEDICTORY FUNCTION & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION