IASCON 2022

Scientific Program

DAY 1

15 SEPTEMBER 2022

Click on sessions to get the details

HALL A - KNEE

LIVE SURGERY-WORKSHOPS

schedule 8.00 - 8.45 AM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic ACL Reconstruction + LET

schedule 8.45 - 9.30 AM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic ACL Reconstruction + Bucket handle tear repair

schedule 8.45 - 9.30 AM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic All inside ACL Reconstruction

schedule 9.30 - 10.30 AM

ACL Session (7mins each)

schedule 10.30 - 11.30 AM

MLKI SESSION (7mins each): Anatomy & Techniques of reconstruction

schedule 11.30 AM - 12.30 PM

LIVE SURGERY PCL Reconstruction using Quadriceps Graft

schedule 12.30 - 1.30 PM

LIVE SURGERY ACL Reconstruction + MCL Reconstruction(La Prade Technique)

schedule 1.30 - 2.15 PM

LUNCH & TRADE VISIT

schedule 2.15 - 2.45 PM

Cartilage Session (7mins each)

schedule 2.45 - 3.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopy assisted MPFL Reconstruction

schedule 3.15 -3.45 PM

LIVE SURGERY ACL Reconstruction using Hamstring graft Using PEEK Suspensory Tibial Fixation (T button)

schedule 3.15 - 3.45 PM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic Medial Meniscus Root Repair (Root Fixation Anchor

schedule 3.45 - 4.15 PM

Meniscus Session (7mins each)

schedule 4.15 - 5.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic Root repair + HTO

schedule 4.15 - 5.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic ACL Reconstruction using BTB GRAFT

HALL B - SHOULDER

LIVE SURGERY-WORKSHOPS

schedule 8.00 - 9.00 AM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic Bankarts repair (Knotted Technique)

schedule 9.00 - 10.00 AM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic supraspinatus Repair (Linked single row Technique)

schedule 9.00 - 10.00 AM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic Supraspinatus+ Infraspinatus repair (Double row Technique)

schedule 10.00 - 10.45 AM

Rotator Cuff: Anatomy, Biomechanics, Current concepts (7mins each)

schedule 10.45 - 11.30 AM

Instability: Clinical & Radiological Assessment (7mins each)

schedule 11.30 AM - 12.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic supraspinatus + infraspinatus repair (Speed bridge)

schedule 12.15 - 1.00 PM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic anterosuperior cuff repair

schedule 1.00 - 1.30 PM

ROTATOR CUFF -Surgical Technique (7mins each)

schedule 1.30 - 2.15 PM

LUNCH & TRADE VISIT

schedule 2.15 - 3.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Open Latarjet Procedure

schedule 3.15 - 4.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic Supraspinatus + Infraspinatus repair + Biceps Augmentation

schedule 3.15 - 4.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Arthroscopic labral repair with cyst decompression

schedule 4.15 -5.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Reverse Shoulder Arthroplasty

schedule 5.15 - 5.30 PM

RELIVE- ROBOTIC Latissimus dorsi transfer

HALL C - ANKLE & HIP

LIVE SURGERY-WORKSHOPS

schedule 9.00 - 10.00 AM

LIVE SURGERY Diagnostic ankle scopy & Microfracture for OCD Talus

schedule 10.00 - 11.00 AM

Anterior & Posterior Ankle scopy (10min each)

schedule 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Ankle Instability Session (10min each)

schedule 12.00 - 12.30 PM

Clinical case Discussion

schedule 12.30 - 1.30 PM

Extended Scopy around Foot& Ankle Session (10min each)

schedule 1.30 - 2.15 PM

LUNCH & TRADE VISIT

schedule 2.15 - 3.15 PM

HIP SESSION (10min each)

schedule 3.15 - 4.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Hip scopy for FAI

schedule 4.15 - 5.00 PM

Hip Academy - Hands on Workshop and Demo (STRYKER)

schedule 5.30 - 6.15 PM

Meniscus Repair: Options & Techniques for future (ARTHREX)

HALL D - ELBOW & WRIST

LIVE SURGERY-WORKSHOPS

schedule 9.00 - 10.00 AM

LIVE SURGERY Diagnostic Wrist Scopy and TFCC Repair

schedule 10.00 - 11.00 AM

Wrist session 1: (10mins each)

schedule 11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Wrist session 2: (10mins each)

schedule 12.00 - 12.30 PM

Clinical case Discussion

schedule 12:30 - 1:30 PM

Wrist session 3: (10mins each)

schedule 1.30 - 2.15 PM

LUNCH & TRADE VISIT

schedule 2.15 - 3.15 PM

Elbow session (10MINS EACH)

schedule 3.15 - 4.15 PM

LIVE SURGERY Diagnostic Elbow Scopy and Loose body removal

schedule 5.30 - 6.15 PM

Hands on Bone model workshops - HTO (BIOTEK)

Hands on WorkShops

HALL B

schedule 5:30-6:15 PM

Shoulder Instability (Mitek)

HALL C

schedule 4:15-5:00 PM

Hip Academy Hands-on Workshop and Demo (Stryker)

schedule 5:30-6:15 PM

Meniscus Repair Options and Techniques for future (Arthrex)

HALL D

schedule 5:30-6:15 PM

HTO Workshop (Biotek)

HALL E

schedule 5:30-6:15 PM

: Case based discussion with Hands-on Workshop (Meniscus) (Smith & Nephew)

HALL F

schedule 5:30-6:15 PM

Rotator Cuff Workshop (Sironix)